Europeo

Medallero

País Oros Platas Bronces Total
Suecia 30 24 9 63
Escocia 15 18 14 47
Suiza 14 14 23 51
Alemania 14 2 7 23
Noruega 7 16 18 41
Rusia 4 1 1 6
Dinamarca 1 8 13 22
Finlandia 1 0 3 4
Italia 0 2 2 4
Francia 0 1 0 1
República Checa 0 0 1 1
Inglaterra 0 0 1 1

Podios masculinos

Año Sede Campeón Subcampeón Bronce España
1975 Megève (Francia) Noruega Suecia Escocia
1976 Berlín Occidental (RFA) Suiza Noruega Escocia / Suecia
1977 Oslo (Noruega) Suecia Escocia RFA
1978 Aviemore (Escocia) Suiza Suecia Dinamarca
1979 Varese (Italia) Escocia Suecia Italia / Noruega
1980 Copenhague (Dinamarca) Escocia Noruega Suecia
1981 Grindelwald (Suiza) Suiza Suecia Dinamarca
1982 Kirkcaldy (Escocia) Escocia RFA Suiza
1983 Västeras (Suecia) Suiza Noruega Escocia
1984 Morzine (Francia) Suiza Escocia Noruega
1985 Grindelwald (Suiza) RFA Suecia Noruega
1986 Copenhague (Dinamarca) Suiza Suecia Noruega
1987 Oberstdorf (Alemania) Suecia Noruega Suiza
1988 Perth (Escocia) Escocia Noruega Suiza
1989 Engelberg (Suiza) Escocia Noruega RFA
1990 Lillehammer (Noruega) Suecia Escocia Noruega
1991 Chamonix (Francia) Alemania Escocia Suiza
1992 Perth (Escocia) Alemania Suecia Escocia / Suiza
1993 Leukerbad (Suiza) Noruega Dinamarca Suiza
1994 Sundsvall (Suecia) Escocia Suiza Suecia
1995 Grindelwald (Suiza) Escocia Suiza Noruega
1996 Copenhague (Dinamarca) Escocia Suecia Suiza
1997 Füssen (Alemania) Alemania Dinamarca Escocia
1998 Flims (Suiza) Suecia Escocia Noruega
1999 Chamonix (Francia) Escocia Dinamarca Finlandia
2000 Oberstdorf (Alemania) Finlandia Dinamarca Suecia
2001 Vierumäki (Finlandia) Suecia Suiza Finlandia
2002 Grindelwald (Suiza) Alemania Suecia Noruega Octava
(Europeo B)
2003 Courmayeur (Italia) Escocia Suecia Dinamarca Novena (Europeo B)
2004 Sofía (Bulgaria) Alemania Suecia Noruega Séptima (Europeo B)
2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Noruega Suecia Escocia Séptima (Europeo B)
2006 Basilea (Suiza) Suiza Escocia Suecia Decimoséptima (Europeo B)
2007 Füssen (Alemania) Escocia Noruega Dinamarca Plata
(Europeo B)
2008 Örnsköldsvik (Suecia) Escocia Noruega Alemania Novena
2009 Aberdeen (Escocia) Suecia Suiza Noruega Decimosegunda (Europeo B)
2010 Champéry (Suiza) Noruega Dinamarca Suiza Octava
(Europeo B)
2011 Moscú (Rusia) Noruega Suecia Dinamarca Décima (Europeo B)
2012 Karlstad (Suecia) Suecia Noruega República Checa Novena (Europeo B)
2013 Stavanger (Noruega) Suiza Noruega Escocia Decimoprimera (Europeo B)
2014 Champéry (Suiza) Suecia Noruega Suiza Decimocuarta (Europeo B)
2015 Esbjerg (Dinamarca) Suecia Suiza Noruega Decimosegunda (Europeo B)
2016 Glasgow (Escocia) Suecia Noruega Suiza Decimosexta (Europeo B)
2017 St. Gallen (Suiza) Suiza *Oro (Europeo C -Andorra) / Cuarta (Europeo B)

Podios femeninos

Año Sede Campeón Subcampeón Bronce España
1975 Megève (Francia) Escocia Suecia Suiza
1976 Berlín Occidental (RFA) Suecia Francia Escocia / Inglaterra
1977 Oslo (Noruega) Suecia Suiza Escocia
1978 Aviemore (Escocia) Suecia Suiza Escocia
1979 Varese (Italia) Suiza Suecia Escocia
1980 Copenhague (Dinamarca) Suecia Noruega RFA
1981 Grindelwald (Suiza) Suiza Suecia Dinamarca
1982 Kirkcaldy (Escocia) Suecia Italia Suiza
1983 Västeras (Suecia) Suecia Noruega Suiza
1984 Morzine (Francia) RFA Suecia Suiza
1985 Grindelwald (Suiza) Suiza Escocia Noruega
1986 Copenhague (Dinamarca) RFA Suiza Dinamarca
1987 Oberstdorf (Alemania) RFA Suecia Noruega
1988 Perth (Escocia) Suecia Escocia Suiza
1989 Engelberg (Suiza) RFA Suiza Suecia
1990 Lillehammer (Noruega) Noruega Escocia Suiza
1991 Chamonix (Francia) Alemania Noruega Suecia
1992 Perth (Escocia) Suecia Escocia Alemania / Noruega
1993 Leukerbad (Suiza) Suecia Suiza Noruega
1994 Sundsvall (Suecia) Dinamarca Alemania Noruega
1995 Grindelwald (Suiza) Alemania Escocia Suecia
1996 Copenhague (Dinamarca) Suiza Suecia Alemania
1997 Füssen (Alemania) Suecia Dinamarca Alemania
1998 Flims (Suiza) Alemania Escocia Dinamarca
1999 Chamonix (Francia) Noruega Suecia Suiza
2000 Oberstdorf (Alemania) Suecia Noruega Suiza
2001 Vierumäki (Finlandia) Suecia Dinamarca Suiza
2002 Grindelwald (Suiza) Suecia Dinamarca Noruega Octava
(Europeo B)
2003 Courmayeur (Italia) Suecia Suiza Dinamarca Séptima
(Europeo B)
2004 Sofía (Bulgaria) Suecia Suiza Noruega Novena
(Europeo B)
2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Suecia Suiza Dinamarca Séptima
(Europeo B)
2006 Basilea (Suiza) Rusia Italia Suiza Séptima (Europeo B)
2007 Füssen (Alemania) Suecia Escocia Dinamarca Decimotercera (Europeo B)
2008 Örnsköldsvik (Suecia) Suiza Suecia Dinamarca Decimoprimera (Europeo B)
2009 Aberdeen (Escocia) Alemania Suiza Dinamarca Novena
(Europeo B)
2010 Champéry (Suiza) Suecia Escocia Suiza Sexta
(Europeo B)
2011 Moscú (Rusia) Escocia Suecia Rusia Octava
(Europeo B)
2012 Karlstad (Suecia) Rusia Escocia Suecia Octava
(Europeo B)
2013 Stavanger (Noruega) Suecia Escocia Suiza Décima
(Europeo B)
2014 Champéry (Suiza) Suiza Rusia Escocia Bronce (Europeo C – Zoetermeer)
2015 Esbjerg (Dinamarca) Rusia Escocia Finlandia Quinta (Europeo C – Champéry)
2016 Glasgow (Escocia) Rusia Suecia Escocia Cuarta (Europeo C – Ljubljana)
2017 St. Gallen (Suiza)  Italia *Oro (Europeo C – Andorra) / Sexta (Europeo B)

* España ha disputado dos Europeos este año ya que el C se jugó en mayo y el B en noviembre.