Mundial

Medallero

País Oros Platas Bronces Total
Canadá 52 17 16 85
Suecia 15 16 14 45
Suiza 9 8 14 31
Escocia 7 24 14 45
Noruega 6 9 16 31
Estados Unidos 5 10 13 6
Alemania 2 8 8 18
Dinamarca 1 3 7 11
China 1 1 1 3
Rusia 0 1 3 4
Japón 0 1 0 1
Finlandia 0 0 2 2
Francia 0 0 1 1

Podios masculinos

Año Sede Campeón Subcampeón Bronce
1959  Falkirk, Perth y Edimburgo (Escocia) Canadá Escocia
1960  Ayr, Edimburgo y Glasgow (Escocia) Canadá Escocia
1961  Ayr, Kyrkcaldy y Perth (Escocia) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1962  Falkirk y Edimburgo (Escocia) Canadá Estados Unidos Escocia
1963 Perth (Escocia) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1964 Calgary (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1965 Perth (Escocia) Estados Unidos Canadá Suecia
1966 Vancouver (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1967 Perth (Escocia) Escocia Suecia Estados Unidos
1968 Pointe-Claire (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1969 Perth (Escocia) Canadá Estados Unidos Escocia
1970 Utica (Estados Unidos) Canadá Escocia Suecia
1971 Megève (Francia) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1972 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Canadá Estados Unidos Alemania
1973 Regina (Canadá) Suecia Canadá Francia
1974 Berna (Suiza) Estados Unidos Suecia Suiza
1975 Perth (Escocia) Suiza Estados Unidos Canadá
1976 Duluth (Estados Unidos) Estados Unidos Escocia Suiza
1977 Karlstad (Suecia) Suecia Canadá Escocia
1978 Winnipeg (Canadá) Estados Unidos Noruega Canadá
1979 Berna (Suiza) Noruega Suiza Canadá
1980 Moncton (Canadá) Canadá Noruega Suiza
1981 London (Canadá) Suiza Estados Unidos Canadá
1982 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Canadá Suiza Alemania
1983 Regina (Canadá) Canadá Alemania Noruega
1984 Duluth (Estados Unidos) Noruega Suiza Suecia
1985 Glasgow (Escocia) Canadá Suecia Dinamarca
1986 Toronto (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Estados Unidos
1987 Vancouver (Canadá) Canadá Alemania Noruega
1988 Lausana (Suiza) Noruega Canadá Escocia
1989 Milwaukee (Estados Unidos) Canadá Suiza Noruega / Suecia
1990 Västeras (Suecia) Canadá Escocia Dinamarca / Suecia
1991 Winnipeg(Canadá) Escocia Canadá Noruega / Estados Unidos
1992 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Suiza Escocia Canadá / Estados Unidos
1993 Ginebra (Suiza) Canadá Escocia Suiza / Estados Unidos
1994 Oberstdorf (Alemania) Canadá Suecia Alemania / Suiza
1995 Brandon (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Alemania
1996 Hamilton (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Suiza
1997 Berna (Suiza) Suecia Alemania Escocia
1998 Kamloops (Canadá) Canadá Suecia Finlandia
1999 Saint John (Canadá) Escocia Canadá Suiza
2000 Glasgow (Escocia) Canadá Suecia Finlandia
2001 Lausana (Suiza) Suecia Suiza Noruega
2002 Bismarck (Estados Unidos) Canadá Noruega Escocia
2003 Winnipedg (Canadá) Canadá Suiza Noruega
2004 Gävle (Suecia) Suecia Alemania Canadá
2005 Victoria (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Alemania
2006 Lowell (Estados Unidos) Escocia Canadá Noruega
2007 Edmonton (Canadá) Canadá Alemania Estados Unidos
2008 Grand Forks (Estados Unidos) Canadá Escocia Noruega
2009 Moncton (Canadá) Escocia Canadá Noruega
2010 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Italia) Canadá Noruega Escocia
2011 Regina (Canadá) Canadá Escocia Suecia
2012 Basilea (Suiza) Canadá Escocia Suecia
2013 Victoria (Canadá) Suecia Canadá Escocia
2014 Pekín (China) Noruega Suecia Suiza
2015 Halifax (Canadá) Suecia Noruega Canadá
2016 Basilea (Suiza) Canadá Dinamarca Estados Unidos
2017 Edmonton (Canadá) Canadá Suecia Suiza

Podios femeninos

Año Sede Campeón Subcampeón Bronce
1979 Perth (Escocia) Suiza Suecia Canadá / Escocia
1980 Perth (Escocia) Canadá Suecia Escocia
1981 Perth (Escocia) Suecia Canadá Noruega
1982 Ginebra (Suiza) Dinamarca Suecia Escocia
1983 Moose Jaw (Canadá) Suiza Noruega Canadá
1984 Perth (Escocia) Canadá Suiza RFA
1985 Jönköping (Suecia) Canadá Escocia Suiza
1986 Kelowna (Canadá) Canadá RFA Suecia
1987 Chicago (Estados Unidos) Canadá RFA Suiza
1988 Glasgow (Escocia) RFA Canadá Suecia
1989 Milwaukee (Estados Unidos) Canadá Noruega RFA / Suecia
1990 Västeras (Suecia) Noruega Escocia Canadá / Dinamarca
1991 Winnipeg(Canadá) Noruega Canadá Escocia / Suecia
1992 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Alemania) Suecia Estados Unidos Canadá / Suiza
1993 Ginebra (Suiza) Canadá Alemania Noruega / Suecia
1994 Oberstdorf (Alemania) Canadá Escocia Alemania / Suecia
1995 Brandon (Canadá) Suecia Canadá Noruega
1996 Hamilton (Canadá) Canadá Estados Unidos Noruega
1997 Berna (Suiza) Canadá Noruega Dinamarca
1998 Kamloops (Canadá) Suecia Dinamarca Canadá
1999 Saint John (Canadá) Suecia Estados Unidos Canadá
2000 Glasgow (Escocia) Canadá Suiza Noruega
2001 Lausana (Suiza) Canadá Suecia Dinamarca
2002 Bismarck (Estados Unidos) Escocia Suecia Noruega
2003 Winnipedg (Canadá) Estados Unidos Canadá Suecia
2004 Gävle (Suecia) Canadá Noruega Suiza
2005 Paisley (Escocia) Suecia Estados Unidos Noruega
2006 Grande Prairie (Canadá) Suecia Estados Unidos Canadá
2007 Aomori (Japón) Canadá Dinamarca Escocia
2008 Vernon (Canadá) Canadá China Suiza
2009 Gangneung (Corea del Sur) China Suecia Dinamarca
2010 Swift Current (Canadá) Alemania Escocia Canadá
2011 Esbjerg (Dinamarca) Suecia Canadá China
2012 Lethbridge (Canadá) Suiza Suecia Canadá
2013 Riga (Letonia) Escocia Suecia Canadá
2014 Saint John (Canadá) Suiza Canadá Rusia
2015 Sapporo (Japón) Suiza Canadá Rusia
2016 Swift Current (Canadá) Suiza Japón Rusia
2017 Pekín (China) Canadá Rusia Escocia